Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Robyn Forsyth

Principal

Vivienne Dalgleish

Deputy Principal
SENCO

Suzie Watts

Office Administrator

Teaching Staff

Megan Newell

Year 0/1 New Entrants Teacher
Room 1

Sarah Hilson

Year 0/1 New Entrants Teacher
Room 2

Tania Francis

Year 1/2 Teacher
Room 3

Apriel Davies

Year 1/2 Teacher
Room 4

Lindsey Randall

Year 4/5 Teacher
Room 5

Liz Brooks

Year 2/3 Teacher
Room 6

Michelle Mitchell

Year 2/3 Teacher
Room 7

Sarah Graham

Year 4 Teacher
Room 8

Diann Thompson

Year 5/6 Teacher
Room 9

Selina Wakefield

Year 4/5 Teacher
Room 10

Jay Bourke

Year 6/7 Teacher
Room 11

Ben Charteris

Year 5/6 Teacher
Room 12

Jacqui Boustead

Year 7/8 Girls Teacher
Room 15

Anna Peffers

Year 6/7/8 Boys Teacher
Room 16

Room 1 - 7

Megan Newell

Year 0/1 New Entrants Teacher
Room 1

Sarah Hilson

Year 0/1 New Entrants Teacher
Room 2

Tania Francis

Year 1/2 Teacher
Room 3

Apriel Davies

Year 1/2 Teacher
Room 4

Lindsey Randall

Year 4/5 Teacher
Room 5

Liz Brooks

Year 2/3 Teacher
Room 6

Michelle Mitchell

Year 2/3 Teacher
Room 7

Room 8 - 16

Sarah Graham

Year 4 Teacher
Room 8

Diann Thompson

Year 5/6 Teacher
Room 9

Selina Wakefield

Year 4/5 Teacher
Room 10

Jay Bourke

Year 6/7 Teacher
Room 11

Ben Charteris

Year 5/6 Teacher
Room 12

Jacqui Boustead

Year 7/8 Girls Teacher
Room 15

Anna Peffers

Year 6/7/8 Boys Teacher
Room 16

Part Time Teaching Staff

Julie Forbes

Part-time PRT/CRT/ORRS Teacher

Kat Easton

Part-time PRT/CRT/ORRS Teacher

​Jo Brown

Part-time Reading Specialist

Teacher Aides

Alexia Rawinia LaDette

Teacher Aides

Aroha Robertson

Teacher Aides

Brad Johnson

Teacher Aides

Caroline Mason

Teacher Aides

Caroline Tatere

Teacher Aides

Dianne Thompson

Teacher Aides

Eru Rautahi

Teacher Aides

Gayle Sutton

Teacher Aides

Jacob Selby

Teacher Aides

Janelle Briske

Teacher Aides

Jo Senior

Teacher Aides

Jojo Paewai

Teacher Aides

Marie Pickett

Teacher Aides

Murray Calman

Teacher Aides

Shanna Lewis

Teacher Aides

Tane Cooper

Teacher Aides

Alexia Rawinia LaDette

Teacher Aides

Aroha Robertson

Teacher Aides

Brad Johnson

Teacher Aides

Caroline Mason

Teacher Aides

Caroline Tatere

Teacher Aides

Dianne Thompson

Teacher Aides

Eru Rautahi

Teacher Aides

Gayle Sutton

Teacher Aides

Jacob Selby

Teacher Aides

Janelle Briske

Teacher Aides

Jo Senior

Teacher Aides

Jojo Paewai

Teacher Aides

Marie Pickett

Teacher Aides

Murray Calman

Teacher Aides

Shanna Lewis

Teacher Aides

Tane Cooper

Teacher Aides

Support Staff

Fro

Caretaker

Aroha Robertson

Cleaner

Gayle Sutton

Cleaner